pmai-lark-review

Collects Lark Docx spec edits and comments, then routes them into proposal, design, or build workflows.

4|Updated May 26, 2026
One-click install
npx skills add https://github.com/YYG501/PM-AI-Harness --skill pmai-lark-review-yyg501
Or copy as Structured Prompt for Agent
Please help me install this Agent Skill.
Skill: pmai-lark-review
Source: https://github.com/YYG501/PM-AI-Harness/tree/main/skills/lark-review
Command: npx skills add https://github.com/YYG501/PM-AI-Harness --skill pmai-lark-review-yyg501

SYSTEM DOCUMENTATION & REQUIREMENTS

💡 This Skill includes references (resource) components.

What problem does it solve? When PMs review published specs directly in Lark (Feishu) Docx documents, their edits and comments drift away from the authoritative local spec. This Skill recovers those review inputs, reconciles baseline/local/remote versions, and routes each change by product impact back into the correct lifecycle stage. ## Core Features & Use Cases - Three-way version reconciliation: Aligns the published baseline, local spec, and current Lark document into a single target version with 100% content and format coverage accounting. - Impact-based routing: Classifies feedback as minor fixes, product-level changes, module-level changes, or in-scope build adjustments, and hands off to Proposal, design, quick-fix, or the active build accordingly. - Controlled write-back and comment closure: Applies the sealed target to the authoritative spec, syncs the same Lark document with native block-level edits, and replies to or resolves comments only after implementation is verified. - Use Case: A PM says "I reviewed and annotated the spec in Feishu." The Skill collects all body edits and unresolved comment threads, asks one batched confirmation question, updates the authoritative spec, syncs the same Lark doc, and closes the comments after the product result is verified. ## Quick Start Ask the agent to run /pmai-lark-review with the Lark document URL or the local spec markdown path to pull the Feishu review back into the product workflow.

Frequently Asked Questions about pmai-lark-review

High-intent search queries and answers about installing and using this skill.

FAQPage Schema
How do I pull Feishu (Lark) doc review comments back into my local spec?

Run /pmai-lark-review with the Lark document URL or the local markdown path. It collects body edits and full comment threads, reconciles them against the published baseline, and applies a sealed target version to the authoritative spec.

How are Feishu review comments routed by product impact?

Each batch is classified by highest impact: product-level changes hand off to Proposal, module-level changes go to design, small in-scope adjustments become accepted deltas in the active build, and pure wording fixes go to quick-fix.

When should I use pmai-lark-review instead of pmai-sync-from-lark?

Use pmai-lark-review when the Feishu feedback needs product judgment and routing into the lifecycle. Use pmai-sync-from-lark only when no judgment is needed and the local copy should simply mirror the Feishu document.

Does the skill resolve Lark comments automatically?

Comments are only resolved after conclusions land in authoritative documents and affected prototypes or products are verified. A controlled complete-comments command replies and solves in batch, with a reply-only mode when the PM prefers to resolve manually.

What happens if the Lark document changes during review processing?

Any revision, local content, or comment change detected at seal or apply time causes zero writes. The old plan is invalidated, the batch state is preserved, and a fresh collection batch is created.

Can the skill handle specs without a published baseline?

Yes, it falls back to a legacy mode that shows bidirectional local-versus-remote differences without auto-overwriting either side. If a recorded revision cannot be read, it stops and reports the version or permission problem.